Dr. Jessica Lynette Hurwitz
Dr. Jessica L. Hurwitz

Dr. Jessica L. Hurwitz

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 4 years
  • Graduation year: 2017
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1174046536

Dr. Jessica L. Hurwitz DNP, CNM, ARNP

Midwife

She is located at 903 Medical Center Drive in Arlington, WA 98223. Can help patients with the following: Breastfeeding, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Gynecological Exam, Infant Care, Labor and Birth, VBAC. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1174046536. Appointment can be made via the phone number (360) 435-0242.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jessica Lynette Hurwitz, being an midwife, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jessica L. Hurwitz.

  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Fertility
  • Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Infant Care
  • Labor and Birth
  • Natural Birth
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • VBAC
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Jessica L. Hurwitz is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Certified Nurse Midwife (cnm) .

Bills through: Public Hospital Dist No 1 Skagit

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2017

Looking for more Midwifes?

Here are midwifes in Washington you may want to explore.

Angela Dawn Lygren
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 14700 Northeast 8th Street Suite 115 Bellevue, 98007, WA
Danealle Leibsker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1527 East 11th Avenue Spokane, 99202, WA
Kelsey Rae Chambers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1400 East Kincaid Street Mount Vernon, 98274, WA
Andrea Nicole Hedrick
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1119 Highland Avenue Suite 2 Clarkston, 99403, WA
Dr. Teresa Marie Evans
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 984 Quartz Drive Southwest North Bend, 98045, WA
Debra Cannon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1629 North 45th Street Seattle, 98103, WA
Fleur Lee Coulter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3919 North Maple Street Spokane, 99205, WA
Megan Dunn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1550 North 115th Street Seattle, 98133, WA
Kathleen Jo Hensch-Fleming
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 255 2101 Northeast 139th Street Vancouver, 98686, WA
Angela Jeanine George
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 18111 Southeast 16th Street Vancouver, 98683, WA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Jessica Lynette Hurwitz?

Dr. Jessica Lynette Hurwitz's office is located at 903 Medical Center Drive in Arlington, WA 98223.

What conditions does Dr. Jessica Lynette Hurwitz treat?

Dr. Jessica Lynette Hurwitz provides treatment for Breastfeeding, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Gynecological Exam, Infant Care, Labor and Birth, VBAC. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Jessica Lynette Hurwitz accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jessica Lynette Hurwitz accepts insurance.